Gents 1

We are the gents 1, the top Gents team of Arriba. To play at our level we have to travel far and play hard. Where other teams have a lot of spare time to drink and hang with friends we have to invest a lot of time to keep the name and fame of Arriba high.

Names (function)Number
Arno Verstegen
Bart Molenkamp
Berk Yilmaz
Charis Chalkiadakis
Chiel Egers
Cliff ten Berge
Dimitry Brons
Isaac Akwue
Simon Landwehr
Tom Stamher
Tygo Koopman
Han Kraaijeveld


  • datumtijdthuis_ploeguit_ploegloc_naamuitslag
    19-09-202020:00Red Giants MSE 1D.B.V. Arriba MSE 1Sporthal Ezinge81 – 74
    03-10-202014:15BV Leeuwarden MSE 2D.B.V. Arriba MSE 1Kalverdijkje82 – 64
    10-10-202019:00D.B.V. Arriba MSE 1BV Groningen MSE 1UT Sporthal B/299 – 80
    14-11-202019:00D.B.V. Arriba MSE 1Twente Buzzards MSE 1UT Sporthal B/20 – 0
    21-11-202019:30Jumping Five MSE 1D.B.V. Arriba MSE 1Sporthal Peize0 – 0
    20-12-202012:30BV Groningen MSE 2D.B.V. Arriba MSE 1Gomarus College0 – 0
    09-01-202119:30Flying Red MSE 1D.B.V. Arriba MSE 1De Hullen0 – 0
    16-01-202121:00D.B.V. Arriba MSE 1Red Giants MSE 1UT Sporthal A/10 – 0
    30-01-202119:00D.B.V. Arriba MSE 1BV Leeuwarden MSE 2UT Sporthal A/10 – 0
    06-02-202115:45BV Groningen MSE 1D.B.V. Arriba MSE 1Gomarus College0 – 0
    13-02-202119:00D.B.V. Arriba MSE 1Celeritas-Donar MSE 2UT Sporthal A/10 – 0
    06-03-202118:00Scylla MSE 2D.B.V. Arriba MSE 1Vinkhuizen0 – 0
    13-03-202121:00Twente Buzzards MSE 1D.B.V. Arriba MSE 1Hasseleres0 – 0
    20-03-202121:00D.B.V. Arriba MSE 1Jumping Five MSE 1UT Sporthal B/20 – 0
    27-03-202119:30De Groene Uilen MSE 2D.B.V. Arriba MSE 1Willem-Alexander Sportcentrum0 – 0
    03-04-202121:00D.B.V. Arriba MSE 1De Groene Uilen MSE 2UT Sporthal B/20 – 0
    10-04-202119:00D.B.V. Arriba MSE 1BV Groningen MSE 2UT Sporthal A/10 – 0
    17-04-202121:00D.B.V. Arriba MSE 1Flying Red MSE 1UT Sporthal A/10 – 0
    30-06-202108:30Celeritas-Donar MSE 2D.B.V. Arriba MSE 1Vinkhuizen0 – 0
    30-06-202108:30D.B.V. Arriba MSE 1Scylla MSE 2UT Sporthal A/10 – 0


  • rangteam_kortgespeeldpuntenvoortegen
    1S.V.Z.W. MSE 1510456247
    2The Valley Bucketeers MSE 2510394243
    3Olstars MSE 147229174
    4SV Twello MSE 146217181
    5BV Second Dribble MSE 155307247
    6Risne Stars MSE 244230219
    7Amical MSE 354250232
    8D.B.V. Arriba MSE 332143212
    9B.V. Isala MSE 232118196
    10S.V.Z.W. MSE 230130261
    11Twente Buzzards MSE 340147227
    12Amical MSE 450213395