Gents 1

We are the gents 1, the top Gents team of Arriba. To play at our level we have to travel far and play hard. Where other teams have a lot of spare time to drink and hang with friends we have to invest a lot of time to keep the name and fame of Arriba high.

Names (function)NationalityNumber
G – Tom StamherGermany6
G – Joey LiddiardUnited Kingdom4
G – Berk YilmazTurkey5
G – Dimitry Brons (c)Netherlands18
G – Ilya KaniscevLithuania11
G/F – Charis ChalkiadakisGreece7
F – Peter PoldevaartNetherlands17
F – Joris Van WezelNetherlands9
F – Simon LandwehrGermany8
F/C – Emil GrosseGermany12
F/C – Chiel EgersNetherlands22
C – Tygo KoopmanNetherlands13
Coach – Han KrajenveldNetherlands


  • CompetitionDateTimeHome TeamAway TeamVenueFinal (Home – Away)Top Scorers
    Basketball Cup 2021/2022 – Preliminary Round04-09-202112:00D.B.V. Arriba MSE 1Hot Pepper Heat MSE 180 – 50T. Stahmer – 26pts
    D. Brons – 18pts
    Basketball Cup 2021/2022 – Preliminary Round04-09-202113:45Arnhem Eagles MSE 1D.B.V. Arriba MSE 167 – 70T. Stahmer – 20pts
    D. Brons – 17pts
    Basketball Cup 2021/2022 – Preliminary Round04-09-202115:30Flying Red MSE 1D.B.V. Arriba MSE 170 – 50D. Brons – 14pts
    C. Egers – 12pts
    League – 2nd Division – B02-10-202115:00BV Arrows MSE 1D.B.V. Arriba MSE 184 – 72T. Stahmer – 18pts
    C. Chalkiadakis – 14pts
    League – 2nd Division – B09-10-202119:00D.B.V. Arriba MSE 1Flying Red MSE 1UT Sporthal SC182 – 63T. Stahmer – 23pts
    E. Grosse – 15pts
    Basketball Cup 2021/2022 – Preliminary Round16-10-202119:00D.B.V. Arriba MSE 1Bouncers Basketball MSE 1UT Sporthal SC1
    League – 2nd Division – B30-10-202120:15Jumping Five MSE 1D.B.V. Arriba MSE 1Sporthal Peize
    League – 2nd Division – B06-11-202117:00D.B.V. Arriba MSE 1Celeritas-Donar MSE 2UT Sporthal SC1
    League – 2nd Division – B13-11-202118:30The Jugglers MSE 1D.B.V. Arriba MSE 1Deppenbroek
    League – 2nd Division – B20-11-202117:00D.B.V. Arriba MSE 1BV Groningen MSE 2UT Sporthal SC1
    League – 2nd Division – B27-11-202119:15D.B.V. Arriba MSE 1BV Groningen MSE 1UT Sporthal SC1
    League – 2nd Division – B04-12-202114:25Twente Buzzards MSE 1D.B.V. Arriba MSE 1Hasseler Es
    League – 2nd Division – B11-12-202119:00D.B.V. Arriba MSE 1Red Giants MSE 1UT Sporthal SC1
    League – 2nd Division – B18-12-202117:30De Groene Uilen MSE 2D.B.V. Arriba MSE 1Willem-Alexander Sportcentrum
    League – 2nd Division – B15-01-202219:15D.B.V. Arriba MSE 1Scylla MSE 2UT Sporthal SC1
    League – 2nd Division – B22-01-202218:15BV Groningen MSE 1D.B.V. Arriba MSE 1Gomarus College
    League – 2nd Division – B29-01-202217:00D.B.V. Arriba MSE 1BV Arrows MSE 1UT Sporthal SC1
    League – 2nd Division – B05-02-202214:00Flying Red MSE 1D.B.V. Arriba MSE 1De Hullen
    League – 2nd Division – B12-02-202219:00D.B.V. Arriba MSE 1Jumping Five MSE 1UT Sporthal SC1
    League – 2nd Division – B05-03-202217:45D.B.V. Arriba MSE 1Scylla MSE 2UT Sporthal SC1
    League – 2nd Division – B12-03-202217:00D.B.V. Arriba MSE 1The Jugglers MSE 1UT Sporthal SC1
    League – 2nd Division – B20-03-202215:45BV Groningen MSE 2D.B.V. Arriba MSE 1Gomarus College
    League – 2nd Division – B26-03-202219:00D.B.V. Arriba MSE 1Twente Buzzards MSE 1UT Sporthal SC1
    League – 2nd Division – B02-04-202220:00Red Giants MSE 1D.B.V. Arriba MSE 1Sporthal Ezinge
    League – 2nd Division – B09-04-202219:00D.B.V. Arriba MSE 1De Groene Uilen MSE 2UT Sporthal SC1
    League – 2nd Division – B16-04-202216:00Scylla MSE 2D.B.V. Arriba MSE 1Vinkhuizen


  • PositionTeamPlayedPointsPoints ForPoints Against
    1Celeritas-Donar MSE 248285238
    2Scylla MSE 236199142
    3Flying Red MSE 146309247
    4BV Groningen MSE 134207177
    5De Groene Uilen MSE 244253257
    6Twente Buzzards MSE 144245284
    7BV Arrows MSE 144267285
    8D.B.V. Arriba MSE 122154147
    9Jumping Five MSE 132213195
    10The Jugglers MSE 142256275
    11Red Giants MSE 130161219
    12BV Groningen MSE 240238321