Gents 1
Gents 1 is the top Gents team of Arriba. Currently they play in the 1st division.
Roster
Names (function) | Nationality | Number |
---|---|---|
G – Arsen Ordokov | Kazakhstan | 10 |
G – Dmytro Politov | Ukraine | 7 |
G – Kristupas Keršanska | Lithuania | 8 |
G – Tom Stahmer | Germany | 14 |
G/F – Berk Yilmaz | Turkey | 6 |
G/F – Ilja Kaniscev | Lithuania | 11 |
G/F – Joey Liddiard | United Kingdom | 4 |
F – Dimitry Brons (c) | Netherlands | 18 |
F – Joris Van Wezel | Netherlands | 9 |
F – Maxim Tsalko | Russia | 15 |
F/C – Nikola Gladovic | Croatia | 12 |
C – Luuk Egers | Netherlands | 29 |
Coach – Han Krajenveld | Netherlands |
Schedule
Date | Time | Home | Away | Location | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
17-09-2023 | 15:00 | Crackerjacks MSE 1 | D.B.V. Arriba MSE 1 | Zielhorst | 71 – 76 |
23-09-2023 | 17:00 | D.B.V. Arriba MSE 1 | Almere Pioneers MSE 1 | UT Houten zaal | 100 – 59 |
30-09-2023 | 20:00 | VBC Akrides MSE 1 | D.B.V. Arriba MSE 1 | Sporthal IJmuiden-Oost | 75 – 56 |
07-10-2023 | 19:00 | D.B.V. Arriba MSE 1 | Harlemlakers MSE 1 | UT Houten zaal | 122 – 126 |
14-10-2023 | 20:00 | The Lions MSE 1 | D.B.V. Arriba MSE 1 | Korver Sporthal “Duintjesveld” | 93 – 102 |
21-10-2023 | 17:00 | D.B.V. Arriba MSE 1 | The Black Eagles MSE 1 | UT Houten zaal | 63 – 66 |
04-11-2023 | 19:30 | MBCA A’veen MSE 1 | D.B.V. Arriba MSE 1 | Goudsmithal | 95 – 71 |
11-11-2023 | 17:00 | D.B.V. Arriba MSE 1 | DAS MSE 1 | UT Houten zaal | 89 – 79 |
18-11-2023 | 20:30 | Racing Beverwijk MSE 1 | D.B.V. Arriba MSE 1 | De Walvis | 96 – 77 |
25-11-2023 | 17:00 | D.B.V. Arriba MSE 1 | BV Leeuwarden MSE 2 | UT Houten zaal | 75 – 93 |
03-12-2023 | 15:00 | U.S. MSE 1 | D.B.V. Arriba MSE 1 | Amstelcampushal | 0 – 0 |
09-12-2023 | 19:00 | D.B.V. Arriba MSE 1 | Arnhem Eagles MSE 1 | UT Houten zaal | 0 – 0 |
13-01-2024 | 19:00 | D.B.V. Arriba MSE 1 | Crackerjacks MSE 1 | UT Houten zaal | 0 – 0 |
20-01-2024 | 08:30 | Almere Pioneers MSE 1 | D.B.V. Arriba MSE 1 | Almere Poort | 0 – 0 |
27-01-2024 | 17:00 | D.B.V. Arriba MSE 1 | VBC Akrides MSE 1 | UT Houten zaal | 0 – 0 |
03-02-2024 | 19:45 | Harlemlakers MSE 1 | D.B.V. Arriba MSE 1 | Calandhal Hal 2 | 0 – 0 |
10-02-2024 | 19:00 | D.B.V. Arriba MSE 1 | The Lions MSE 1 | UT Houten zaal | 0 – 0 |
02-03-2024 | 17:00 | D.B.V. Arriba MSE 1 | MBCA A’veen MSE 1 | UT Houten zaal | 0 – 0 |
09-03-2024 | 21:00 | DAS MSE 1 | D.B.V. Arriba MSE 1 | Korba sporthal | 0 – 0 |
16-03-2024 | 17:00 | D.B.V. Arriba MSE 1 | Racing Beverwijk MSE 1 | UT Houten zaal | 0 – 0 |
23-03-2024 | 15:00 | BV Leeuwarden MSE 2 | D.B.V. Arriba MSE 1 | Kalverdijkje | 0 – 0 |
06-04-2024 | 19:00 | D.B.V. Arriba MSE 1 | U.S. MSE 1 | UT Houten zaal | 0 – 0 |
13-04-2024 | 20:00 | Arnhem Eagles MSE 1 | D.B.V. Arriba MSE 1 | MFC de Omnibus | 0 – 0 |
Standings
Position | Team | Played | Points | Points for | Points against | Points differential |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MBCA A’veen Mannen Senioren 1 | 7 | 12 | 601 | 467 | 134 |
2 | Arnhem Eagles Mannen Senioren 1 | 8 | 12 | 607 | 541 | 66 |
3 | Harlemlakers Mannen Senioren 1 | 7 | 10 | 574 | 552 | 22 |
4 | U.S. Mannen Senioren 1 | 7 | 10 | 539 | 468 | 71 |
5 | Racing Beverwijk Mannen Senioren 1 | 6 | 8 | 463 | 432 | 31 |
6 | BV Leeuwarden Mannen Senioren 2 | 8 | 8 | 579 | 569 | 10 |
7 | D.B.V. Arriba Mannen Senioren 1 | 9 | 8 | 768 | 787 | -19 |
8 | Crackerjacks Mannen Senioren 1 | 7 | 6 | 515 | 482 | 33 |
9 | VBC Akrides Mannen Senioren 1 | 8 | 6 | 533 | 527 | 6 |
10 | DAS Mannen Senioren 1 | 8 | 6 | 536 | 578 | -42 |
11 | The Lions Mannen Senioren 1 | 9 | 4 | 664 | 750 | -86 |
12 | Almere Pioneers Mannen Senioren 1 | 8 | 2 | 405 | 631 | -226 |