Gents 3
Roster
Names | Nationality | Number |
---|---|---|
G – Andreá Shushku | Albania | 6 |
G – Carlos Garcés Maldonado | Mexico | 17 |
G – Gorkem Cardak | Turkey | 5 |
G – Jei Arai | Japan | 4 |
G – Razvan Stefan | Romania | 8 |
G – Roy Ramati | Israel | 7 |
G/F – Daniël Kuiper | Netherlands | 9 |
G/F – Ties Broeke | Netherlands | 16 |
F – Kristupas Medeška | Lithuania | 14 |
F – Marko Tacer | Slovenia | 13 |
F – Pim Langeveld | Netherlands | 11 |
F/C – Samuel Klucar | Czech Republic | 18 |
C – Arno de Vries | Netherlands | 10 |
C – Max Egers | Netherlands | 12 |
C – Wouter van Bremen | Netherlands | |
Coach – Nigel Macugay | Bulgaria |
Schedule
Date | Time | Home | Away | Location | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
23-09-2023 | 11:00 | D.B.V. Arriba MSE 3 | Uitsmijters MSE 2 | UT Houten zaal | 44 – 59 |
30-09-2023 | 17:00 | Uitsmijters MSE 3 | D.B.V. Arriba MSE 3 | IISPA Breedtesporthal | 57 – 44 |
04-10-2023 | 21:00 | Peatminers MSE 1 | D.B.V. Arriba MSE 3 | De Stamper | 83 – 43 |
07-10-2023 | 21:00 | D.B.V. Arriba MSE 3 | Peatminers MSE 1 | UT Houten zaal | 59 – 52 |
28-10-2023 | 16:30 | The Jugglers MSE 2 | D.B.V. Arriba MSE 3 | Deppenbroek | 72 – 51 |
04-11-2023 | 17:00 | Twente Buzzards MSE 2 | D.B.V. Arriba MSE 3 | Hasseleres | 65 – 43 |
11-11-2023 | 13:00 | D.B.V. Arriba MSE 3 | TONEGO ’65- Picker Reds, MSE 1 | UT Houten zaal | 97 – 68 |
18-11-2023 | 21:30 | The Valley Bucketeers MSE 1 | D.B.V. Arriba MSE 3 | De Voordam | 58 – 61 |
25-11-2023 | 11:00 | D.B.V. Arriba MSE 3 | Twente Buzzards MSE 2 | UT Houten zaal | 53 – 58 |
01-12-2023 | 20:00 | The Valley Bucketeers MSE 1 | D.B.V. Arriba MSE 3 | Het Ravijn | 0 – 0 |
09-12-2023 | 17:30 | D.B.V. Arriba MSE 3 | The Jugglers MSE 2 | UT Houten zaal | 0 – 0 |
19-01-2024 | 20:30 | Uitsmijters MSE 2 | D.B.V. Arriba MSE 3 | IISPA Breedtesporthal | 0 – 0 |
27-01-2024 | 13:00 | D.B.V. Arriba MSE 3 | Uitsmijters MSE 3 | UT Houten zaal | 0 – 0 |
02-02-2024 | 21:00 | Peatminers MSE 1 | D.B.V. Arriba MSE 3 | De Stamper | 0 – 0 |
10-02-2024 | 21:00 | D.B.V. Arriba MSE 3 | The Jugglers MSE 2 | UT Houten zaal | 0 – 0 |
24-02-2024 | 15:00 | D.B.V. Arriba MSE 3 | The Valley Bucketeers MSE 1 | UT Houten zaal | 0 – 0 |
02-03-2024 | 21:00 | D.B.V. Arriba MSE 3 | Twente Buzzards MSE 2 | UT Houten zaal | 0 – 0 |
09-03-2024 | 18:00 | TONEGO ’65- Picker Reds, MSE 1 | D.B.V. Arriba MSE 3 | De Els | 0 – 0 |
22-03-2024 | 20:30 | Uitsmijters MSE 2 | D.B.V. Arriba MSE 3 | IISPA Breedtesporthal | 0 – 0 |
06-04-2024 | 21:00 | D.B.V. Arriba MSE 3 | Uitsmijters MSE 3 | UT Houten zaal | 0 – 0 |
13-04-2024 | 18:00 | TONEGO ’65- Picker Reds, MSE 1 | D.B.V. Arriba MSE 3 | De Els | 0 – 0 |
Standings
Position | Team | Played | Points | Points for | Points against | Points differential |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Uitsmijters Mannen Senioren 2 | 10 | 16 | 720 | 634 | 86 |
2 | Twente Buzzards Mannen Senioren 2 | 9 | 14 | 584 | 494 | 90 |
3 | The Valley Bucketeers Mannen Senioren 1 | 10 | 12 | 644 | 653 | -9 |
4 | Uitsmijters Mannen Senioren 3 | 10 | 12 | 663 | 622 | 41 |
5 | The Jugglers Mannen Senioren 2 | 10 | 10 | 728 | 633 | 95 |
6 | Peatminers Mannen Senioren 1 | 10 | 8 | 680 | 646 | 34 |
7 | D.B.V. Arriba Mannen Senioren 3 | 10 | 6 | 544 | 634 | -90 |
8 | TONEGO ’65- Picker Reds, Mannen Senioren 1 | 9 | 0 | 522 | 769 | -247 |